2016 PSHS-CAR Campus NCE Principal Qualifiers for SY 2017-2018
Download List | Download Confirmation Slip
NAME | SCHOOL NAME | DIVISION | |
1 | ABCEDE, ZACHARY DE PERIO | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. | DAGUPAN CITY |
2 | ABIVA, SHAUN JULIUS BANZAGALES | SHALOM AKADEMIA OF QUEZON CITY | QUEZON CITY |
3 | ABRATIQUE, HANA PYTHIA ESPENILLA | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
4 | ABRIGO, DAN AMIEL BANDA | POZORRUBIO CENTRAL SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
5 | AGMATA, JIREH VIKTORIA COMTIAG | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
6 | AGUSTIN, HENRI LOUIS LIDUA | STEP LEARNING ACADEMY, INC. | BAGUIO CITY |
7 | ANAS, BIANCA JANELLE NUFABLE | PROJ. 6 ELEM. SCHOOL | QUEZON CITY |
8 | AQUINO, ELISHA PAULINE HERNANDEZ | TAYUG I CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
9 | BARBON, ALFONZO EURI PASCUA | SCHOOL OF SAINT ANTHONY | QUEZON CITY |
10 | BAUTISTA, JUSTIN LLOYD CABRERA | LA MAREA ACADEMY | DAGUPAN CITY |
11 | BENEDICTO, HAROLD DEN ELLANA | CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
12 | BINWAG, KEIRYN LYLE NUWATT | TADIAN CENTRAL SCHOOL | MT. PROVINCE |
13 | BITUAG, JETHER JUDE ASIM | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
14 | BONGOLAN, JOSHUA BENEDICT SARMIENTO | LAGRO ELEM. SCHOOL | QUEZON CITY |
15 | BONIFACIO, JULIA AMANDA STO. DOMINGO | LA MAREA ACADEMY | DAGUPAN CITY |
16 | BRAGANZA, ARIANNE GHINELLE LOPEZ | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | LA UNION |
17 | BUBAN, ELLAH REIGN DELANTES | QUIRINO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - BAGUIO CITY | BAGUIO CITY |
18 | CABATO, PAOLO LORENZO MAKALINTAL | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
19 | CALUBAYAN, PHYLLINE CRISTEL ORTALIZA | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | LA UNION |
20 | CAMPOSO, JOSEPH IRVIN CASTANARES | MANGALDAN I CENTRAL SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
21 | CASTRO, BERNADETH ASHLEY BUENA | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
22 | CEREZO, HELENA MAGDA SORIANO | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
23 | CHENG, CELLIN LOUISE PERALTA | LA MAREA ACADEMY | DAGUPAN CITY |
24 | CLAVER, ERIN SHALMIA SINGA | HOME-ORIENTED PRIME EDUC CHRISTIAN ACADE | BENGUET |
25 | CUARTE, EVITA SAMANTHA PALOMA MORALES | IMUS PILOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | CAVITE |
26 | DACER, JOSEPH RYAN ABELAO | BENGUET SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BENGUET |
27 | DAMAGEN, NEIL KENNETH DUMANIG | SAINT LOUIS CENTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
28 | DAYRIT, YZABELLE PALARA | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
29 | DE ARO, GERALDINE DOLORES | SAN CARLOS HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
30 | DE GUZMAN, AMBEROSE LENOR CUTARAN | ZION CENTER OF KNOWLEDGE SCHOOL | RIZAL |
31 | DE GUZMAN, GABRIEL ELVIN FRANCO | LORMA GRADE SCHOOL - SAN JUAN | LA UNION |
32 | DE LEON, RYANNE PAULINE MERCADO | SAINT MARTIN SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
33 | DE VERA, JOSE ZAK ARISTOTLE PARAGAS | LA MAREA ACADEMY | DAGUPAN CITY |
34 | DELA CRUZ, KOJI KEN DELA CRUZ | URDANETA CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
35 | DERLA, KARL IMMAN MIRANDA | PROJ. 6 ELEM. SCHOOL | QUEZON CITY |
36 | DIGMAN, LAVINAH KATE CIANO | BENGUET SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BENGUET |
37 | FABABEIR, AMANDA MICHELLE MACAPULAY | ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY LAB. ELEM. SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
38 | FLORES, MIGUEL STA. ANA | STEP LEARNING ACADEMY, INC. | BAGUIO CITY |
39 | FRANCISCO, LYRA LYNN TAGURE | ALAPANG CAMP DANGWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | BENGUET |
40 | GABRIEL, DAVYNE NIOORE HIQUIANA | ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY LAB. ELEM. SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
41 | GAERLAN, KENDRA MALAYYU BINAY-AN | THE MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF LA TRINIDAD BE | BENGUET |
42 | GARCE, JANINA KLAIRE PUNGTILAN | OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL MONTESSORI | BAGUIO CITY |
43 | GARCIA, SHARRY KAYE YAPES | LEPANTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | BENGUET |
44 | GUEVARRA, JUSTIN LUIS MONTEMAYOR | CANOSSA COLLEGE | SAN PABLO CITY |
45 | GUTIERREZ, JAMIE RAFAELLA ROSAS | ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY LAB. ELEM. SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
46 | HORA, IBRAHIM LOUIS AVESTRUS | STEP LEARNING ACADEMY, INC. | BAGUIO CITY |
47 | IGNAS, REY ADRIEN ACIONG | BAGUIO CENTRAL SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
48 | ISIDRO, PHIL PATRICK FERNANDEZ | CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
49 | JARATA, JAMIL LOPOEZ | DON MARIANO MARCOS MEM STATE UNIV - SLUC | LA UNION |
50 | JAVIER, AIRA PEÑAS | NORTHRIDGE ACADEMY, INCORPORATED | BAGUIO CITY |
51 | JAVIER, CHRISTIENE KATE GOMEZ | BAGUIO CENTRAL SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
52 | KASING, SHANTEL MAREE PEÑAFLOR | ELIZABETH SETON SCHOOL | LAS PIÑAS CITY |
53 | LEMENCE, HANNAH BEATRICE BENITEZ | WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL I | DAGUPAN CITY |
54 | LIDUA, KAGAN JACOBE | BAGUIO ACHIEVERS' ACADEMY | BAGUIO CITY |
55 | MACOGAY, KYLE CAMBOLOD | BANGAAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | MT. PROVINCE |
56 | MAGANDIA, RAIHANIE HADJIACMAD | EDNA'S SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
57 | MAGLEO, SIMON BENEDICT ALCANTARA | ST. THERESE COLLEGE FOUNDATION | SAN CARLOS CITY |
58 | MANILA, MARIELLE PUNTAWE | DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL | QUEZON CITY |
59 | MANUEL, MARIUSZ ANGELO SOLIS | EDNA'S SCHOOL OF SAN CARLOS | SAN CARLOS CITY |
60 | MENDOZA, ANTHONY GABRIEL VILLAFUERTE | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | LA UNION |
61 | MENOR, JOHN JOSHUA SANCHEZ | CENTRAL I ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | SAN CARLOS CITY |
62 | MENOR, PAUL CHRISTIAN VENTURA | KJB SOLID ROCK BAPTIST ACADEMY | APAYAO |
63 | MONTEMAYOR, LOUIS RAPHAEL BERCES | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
64 | NERJA, JADE MALLOTH TIDEN | BENGUET SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BENGUET |
65 | OFILADA, CARIE BLACE LAGUISMA | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | LA UNION |
66 | ORAP, SHAILAH DANICA VELASCO | CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
67 | OSBUCAN, JOHANN ASHLEE AZUL | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
68 | PADILLA, ANIKA MAE EVANGELISTA | ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY LAB. ELEM. SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
69 | PALITOG, JOSE MARCO GABUTIN | SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG | MUNTINLUPA CITY |
70 | PALMA, JAIME RAFAEL CERA | OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF YOUNG L | PANGASINAN |
71 | PARAJES, RAPHAEL BARTOLOME | PROJ. 6 ELEM. SCHOOL | QUEZON CITY |
72 | RAMOS, GAILE IVVY ALMOGELA | BOLINAO INTEGRATED SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
73 | RAMOS, HANNAH VALDEZ | ROSARIO INTEGRATED SCHOOL | LA UNION |
74 | RAMOS, JIERYL BENJO BALANAG | VIRGEN MILAGROSA-SAN CARLOS CITY | PANGASINAN |
75 | ROBLES, JANELAH VALERIE DE VERA | ST. VINCENT DE FERRER LEARNING CENTER IN | BAGUIO CITY |
76 | ROSARIO, NATHANIEL POSADAS | EDNA'S SCHOOL OF SAN CARLOS | SAN CARLOS CITY |
77 | RUARO, ERICKSON NEITHANN III GARAY | DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE | MAKATI CITY |
78 | SAGANTOYOC, TEDJON LAMBINO | LA TRINIDAD CENTRAL SCHOOL | BENGUET |
79 | SALAO, JAN EDWARD KYLE OGOY | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
80 | SALINDONG, KYLE ALBAÑO | ST. ALBERT THE GREAT SCHOOL | DAGUPAN CITY |
81 | SANCHEZ, NATHAN CHRISTOPHER NG | EDNA'S SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
82 | SILVA, PAULO GRANE GABRIEL CARCAMO | CAVITE SCHOOL OF LIFE | CAVITE |
83 | SORIANO, TEOFILO ROJAN DEL ROSARIO | LAGRO ELEM. SCHOOL | QUEZON CITY |
84 | TABANDA, ANDREA MONIQUE TAGUDAR | THE MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF LA TRINIDAD BE | BENGUET |
85 | TADA, BRIANNA ROSE AQUINO | NORTHFIELD ACADEMY | PANGASINAN |
86 | TAWAGEN, MARIA BEATRICE LAMI-ING | SAINT LOUIS CENTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | BAGUIO CITY |
87 | TY, HARLEY GO | DIVINE GRACE MONTESSORI SCHOOL | PANGASINAN |
88 | ULEP, MA. LEAH KERSTEIN PAYOPAY | SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER | BAGUIO CITY |
89 | VALDEZ, MARON KEITH PERONA | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. | PANGASINAN |
90 | YDEO, RAIZEN B. | BAUANG NORTH CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | LA UNION |
PSHS-CAR Campus Journalists Bag Awards in National Press Con
Seven campus journalists from the Nexus, the campus school paper of PSHS-CARC bagged the seventh place in the online publishing contest in the 2016 National Schools Press Conference held at Pagadian City, Zamboanga Peninsula on January 22-25, 2017. Roujeth C. Marfil, Julia Amoira I. Patol, Bobby Carl D. Mortel Jr., Rene Lee T. Aquitania, Joshua Vladimir N. Escaño, Marygrace Diane E. Lazatin and Gabrielle Charis A. Tagtaga competed with representatives from the 17 regions of the country.
Rappler also recognized the team as the Best Tropa during their online publishing contest for exhibiting teamwork and camaraderie during the competition.